Up to 50%OFF on selected Originals/ Commissions /Prints!

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Antuanelle is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you, in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au.

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, and phone numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including: correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.antuanelle.com , from your website and social media sites.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure, such as shipping and mailouts. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

Third parties (such as couriers services) where you consent to the use or disclosure; and where required or authorised by law.

Use of Collected Information

We do not sell, loan or give away any information collected from our website. We will only use your personal information if we need to contact you regarding your purchase. This may be to verify the delivery address, response to an enquiry, or via our newsletter.

Information regarding online transactions and credit card payments

We will record your information if you make an online purchase. This information is not issued to any third party or used for any other purpose.

Our website implements a 128-bit SSL encryption process for all online credit card transactions. This is a mandatory request by the banking institution.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse, loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries about our Privacy Policy please contact us at antuanelleart@gmail.com

Age of Consent

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

Changes to Policy

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.
If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

Questions and Contact Information

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact our Privacy Compliance Officer at antuanelleart@gmail.com
-----